All Results - 2008

<< Back to selection of competitions

Regional Competition Federal Competition, Round One Federal Competition, Round Two
Place sort ascendingsort descending Name sort ascendingsort descending Gr. sort ascendingsort descending Group sort ascendingsort descending Place sort ascendingsort descending 1sort ascendingsort descending 2sort ascendingsort descending 3sort ascendingsort descending 4sort ascendingsort descending Σ sort ascendingsort descending 1sort ascendingsort descending 2sort ascendingsort descending 3sort ascendingsort descending 4sort ascendingsort descending 5sort ascendingsort descending 6sort ascendingsort descending Σ sort ascendingsort descending
gold medal 1 Yimin Ge 5 east 1 advanced 888832 advanced 88888848 IMO
gold medal 2 Philipp Schönbauer 8a east 2 advanced 858829 advanced 78888746 IMO
silver medal 3 Enrico Kravina 9 west 7 advanced 602715 advanced 86586740 IMO
silver medal 4 Martin Köberl 8b east 5 advanced 802212 advanced 78888039 IMO
silver medal 5 Waltraud Lederle 8 west 4 advanced 726823 advanced 08787737 IMO
silver medal 6 Joachim Orthaber 8 south 1 advanced 134816 advanced 72785534 IMO
bronze medal 7 Valerie Roitner 7 west 1 advanced 881724 advanced 08388532 MEMO
bronze medal 8 Adrian Fuchs 5 west 1 advanced 202812 advanced 08684531 MEMO
bronze medal 9 Stephan Pfannerer 6a east 7 advanced 647825 advanced 02587830 MEMO
bronze medal 9 Robert Triebl 8 south 2 advanced 022812 advanced 16187730
11 Andreas Geyer-Schulz 8a east 8 advanced 622818 advanced 12586729
12 Markus Müller 8a east 2 advanced 881320 advanced 88164229
13 Clemens Müllner 7 east 11 advanced 021811 advanced 62186528 MEMO
14 Johannes Hafner 7c east 4 advanced 482822 advanced 02685627 MEMO
15 Florian Andritsch 8 south 5 advanced 174820 advanced 15183826
16 Felix Dräxler 6d east 8 advanced 842721 advanced 82711524 MEMO
17 Thomas Kolar 7c east 14 advanced 214815 advanced 03357523
18 Lukas Andritsch 7 south 4 advanced 221611 advanced 62233319
19 Ying Siu Liang 8a east 10 advanced 022711 advanced 84033119
20 Martin Nägele 5 west 11 advanced 11068 advanced 80201516
21 Christina Satzinger 7 west 10 advanced 10089 advanced 00803516
22 Michael Starkl 7 west 4 advanced 11169 advanced 70107116
23 Josef Baumgartner 8a east 11 advanced 520815 advanced 13325014
24 Daniel Perz 6 south 2 advanced 130812 advanced 72001414
25 Christian Lindorfer 5 west 4 advanced 11169 advanced 02203310
26 Georg Winkler 8 south 10 advanced 002810 advanced 0010359
27 Veronika Schusterbauer 6 west 16 advanced 01089 advanced 0001146
Herbert Pajer 8 east 13 advanced 872825 advanced
Michael Enser 7 west 8 advanced 130812 advanced
Philipp Staudinger 7 west 20 advanced 102811 advanced
Michael Sehner 8 west 12 advanced 102710 advanced
Martin Hierz 8 south 10 advanced 10089 advanced
Katharina Albert 8 south 12 advanced 20057
Michael Draxler 7 south 17 advanced 00077
Elisabeth Gaar 7 south 8 advanced 21047
Alexander Sartory 8 south 6 advanced 11147
Stephan Ammann 6 west 21 advanced 10056
Alexander Dür 7b east 14 advanced 40116
Markus Exler 6 west 12 advanced 10146
Jakob Kogler 6 west 21 advanced 00336
Simon Lindner 7 west 12 advanced 03036
Felix Pichler 5 south 8 advanced 00055
Raphael Dreymann 6 west 15 advanced 00022
Florian Aigner 6 west 19 advanced 10001
Johanna Novacek 8 west 3 advanced
Fabian Margreiter 7 west 8 advanced
Johannes Eder 8 west 16 advanced
Tobias Reisch 6 west 16 advanced
Mathias Preuner 8 west 23
Sarah Buchner 6 west 24
Phillipp Hawle 8 west 24
Martha Marko 7 west 24
Lydia Neuhuber 8 west 24
Georg Anegg 5 west 28
Maria Bertsch 7 west 28
Paul Hoffmann 7 west 28
Bernhard Radlinger 5 west 28
Julian Welsch 7 west 28
Lukas Aberer 6 west 33
Peter Feichtinger 8 west 33
Florian Glinser 7 west 33
Patrick Langthaler 7 west 33
Moritz Unmann 5 west 33
Sophie Blank 8 west 38
Melanie Doblmayr 7 west 38
Yvonne Himmer 8 west 38
Mario-Rafael Ionian 7 west 38
Kevin Wimmer 7 west 38
Johannes Bösch 5 west 43
Tobias Grasegger 6 west 43
Sebastian Sams 7 west 43
Hans Jakob Wagner 6 west 43
Andreas Gassner 8 west 47
Johannes Renner 4 west 47
Bernhard Kobler 6 west 49
Natascha Lechner 7 west 49
Stefan Steinhauser 7 west 49
Simon Sutterlütti 7 west 49
Sebastian Wimmer 7 west 49
Felix Küng 6 west 54
Ricardo Reinhart 8 west 54
Helmut Wolf 7 west 56
Julia Boortz 6 west 57
Bernhard Mitterwallner 7 west 58
Daniel Rosenlechner 5 west 59
Michael Wengler 5 west 59
Wolfgang Kastenhuber 5 west 61
Thomas Eizinger 5 west 62
Daniel Jodlbauer 6 west 62
Benedikt Schmidt 7 west 62
Claudia Winkelmayr 7 west 62
Jacqueline Fierascu 5 west 66
Claudia Golser 6 west 66
Christopher Naschberger 5 west 66
Nicola Niedermayr 7 west 66
Daniel Wildt 6 west 66
Hans Jürgen Koller 6 west 71
Nicole Halper 5 west 72
Angelika Kolmbauer 7 west 72
Jakob Reissig 8 west 72
Markus Kunesch 6b east 5
Michael Koder 8c east 14
Severin Rettensteiner 8c east 14
Max Weigert 8a east 14
Thomas Hack 7a east 19
Thomas Fabian 6c east 20
Dominik Seliger 7b east 21
Chuandong Tang 5c east 21
Ludwig Kampel 8 east 23
Maria Steinrück 6c east 23
Alexander Tirsch 8a east 23
Max Hornik 8 east 26
Simon Spielleuthner 7d east 26
Elias Gailberger 7c east 28
Felix Grandner 6c east 29
Alexander Hartl 6b east 29
Martin Prebio 7 east 29
Robert Wittek 5a east 29
Andreas Dickinger 8 east 33
Philipp Gintenstorfer 6c east 34
Anna Ferschl 6a east 35
Franz Glaner 7b east 35
Klara Mundilova 6c east 35
Christian Steiner 8 east 35
Elija Feigl 6a east 39
Florian Redl 7 east 39
Alexander Wasserburger 6b east 39
Jaehyun Cho 6b east 42
Timotheus Glaser 6b east 42
Paul Krieger 7 east 42
Valentina Wittner 6r east 45
Katharina Mahlendorf 6c east 46
Martin Winkelmayer 7b east 46
Kristian Biester 7a east 48
Clemens Proyer 7a east 48
Markus Toth 6r east 48
Stefan Portisch 7c east 51
Bernhard Bloder 8 south 7
David Zweiker 7 south 12 advanced
Andreas Festl 8 south 14
Martin Reichstam 8 south 14
Martina Tscheckl 5 south 16
Alexander Leitner 8 south 17
Paul Schönhuber 8 south 17
Michael Schwarz 6 south 17
Daniel Steuber 8 south 17
Johann Körner 8 south 22
Albert Raus 6 south 22
Agnes Schriebl 7 south 22
Michael Brunner 6 south 25
Hannes Höller 5 south 25
Lukas Holzegger 8 south 27
Thomas Bauer 6 south 28
Astrid Perz 8 south 28
Bernhard Thallinger 6 south 28
Hao Zhuang 7 south 28
Susanne Kirschenhofer 7 south 32
Manuel Strauss 6 south 32
Asura Enkhbayar 6 south 34
Markus Posch 6 south 35
Helmut Zöhrer 7 south 35
Jakob Bloder 6 south 37
Markus Gössler 6 south 37
Georg Gross 8 south 37
Markus Kneihsl 7 south 37
Melanie Leitner 6 south 37
Bianca Hofer 7 south 42
Anja Karl 5 south 42
Dominik Grossmann 6 south 44
Christian Kapeller 7 south 44
Alexandra Liptakova 5 south 44
Michael Russ 6 south 44
Martin Schaumberger 7 south 44

Hint: Multiple contests/rounds are shown at the same time. Only participants for who we have complete data will be shown. If you want to make sure that you really see all competitors, click on the competition header to see only the results from this competition.
For example, if both the regional and federal competition are shown and we do not know the regional competition results for a candidate, the this candidate will also not be shown in the federal competition results!

Legend:
advanced ... advanced (qualified for the next round)
disqualified ... disqualified