Federal Competition - 2002

<< Back to selection of competitions

Federal Competition, Round One Federal Competition, Round Two
Place sort ascendingsort descending Name sort ascendingsort descending Gr. sort ascendingsort descending 1sort ascendingsort descending 2sort ascendingsort descending 3sort ascendingsort descending 4sort ascendingsort descending Σ sort ascendingsort descending 1sort ascendingsort descending 2sort ascendingsort descending 3sort ascendingsort descending 4sort ascendingsort descending 5sort ascendingsort descending 6sort ascendingsort descending Σ sort ascendingsort descending
gold medal 1 Alexander Razen 8b 813719 advanced 88888848 IMO
gold medal 2 Martin Windischer 8b 578626 advanced 83778841 IMO
silver medal 3 Stefan Löffler 8a 134513 advanced 81858737 IMO
silver medal 4 Franz Jungreitmayr 8b 083516 advanced 78707736 IMO
silver medal 5 Karl Rupp 8c 527014 advanced 86850734 IMO
silver medal 6 Clemens Koppensteiner 7b 083112 advanced 71718832 IMO
bronze medal 7 Kurt Schmoller 7c 230611 advanced 44058627 APMC
bronze medal 8 Markus Riegler 7a 283013 advanced 31768126
bronze medal 9 Jan Pöschko 6b 510511 advanced 61087022 APMC
bronze medal 9 Alexander Schnebel 7a 220610 advanced 00753722 APMC
bronze medal 11 Florian Heigl 8 243514 advanced 21803721 APMC
12 Philipp Dörsek 7b 40307 advanced 60058120 APMC
12 Jinming Lu 6b 023611 advanced 41700820 APMC
14 Stefan Takacs 7r 613111 advanced 57006119
15 Johannes Schleischitz 6a 703010 advanced 26037018
16 Franz Zach 7a 40307 advanced 41080215
17 Romana Rust 8 263516 advanced 10750013
18 Walter Hochfellner 6b 20057 advanced 10704012
18 Birgit Vera Schmidt 6c 43018 advanced 30010812
20 Johannes Böhm 7a 016613 advanced 41010410
20 Gernot Woitsch 7c 204511 advanced 01700210
22 Christopher Albert 5a 10359 advanced 1101407
22 Michael Kolmbauer 7 303713 advanced 2121017
Martin Murer 7d 103610
Michael Razen 6b 15017
Wolfgang Atzlinger 7b 14016
Eleonore Faber 7b 11316
Erik Gebeshuber 6b 13206
Bernhard Reiter 8a 05005
Günther Waglechner 7a 30115
Valentin Schnitzer 8b 31004
Wolfgang Dvorák 8b 11013
Claudia Lederer 8b 10012
Stefan Tatra 8c 00101
Martin Schweiger 7c 00000

Hint: Multiple contests/rounds are shown at the same time. Only participants for who we have complete data will be shown. If you want to make sure that you really see all competitors, click on the competition header to see only the results from this competition.
For example, if both the regional and federal competition are shown and we do not know the regional competition results for a candidate, the this candidate will also not be shown in the federal competition results!

Legend:
advanced ... advanced (qualified for the next round)
disqualified ... disqualified