Federal Competition - 2003

<< Back to selection of competitions

Federal Competition, Round One Federal Competition, Round Two
Place sort ascendingsort descending Name sort ascendingsort descending Gr. sort ascendingsort descending 1sort ascendingsort descending 2sort ascendingsort descending 3sort ascendingsort descending 4sort ascendingsort descending Σ sort ascendingsort descending 1sort ascendingsort descending 2sort ascendingsort descending 3sort ascendingsort descending 4sort ascendingsort descending 5sort ascendingsort descending 6sort ascendingsort descending Σ sort ascendingsort descending
gold medal 1 Thomas Takacs 6 00268 advanced 72888841 IMO
gold medal 2 Kurt Schmoller 8 775827 advanced 88887039
gold medal 3 Jan Pöschko 7 800816 advanced 88858037 IMO
silver medal 4 Markus Riegler 8 807823 advanced 84888036 IMO
silver medal 5 Erik Gebeshuber 7 511815 advanced 68450730 APMC
silver medal 5 Michael Razen 7 831315 advanced 87601830 IMO
silver medal 5 Stefan Takacs 8 705820 advanced 88428030 IMO
bronze medal 8 Birgit Vera Schmidt 7 506819 advanced 84718028 APMC
bronze medal 9 Andreas Pipp 7 44019 advanced 64736127 APMC
bronze medal 9 Johannes Schleischitz 7 744823 advanced 88605027 APMC
bronze medal 11 Johannes Böhm 8 740819 advanced 83513222 APMC
bronze medal 11 Clemens Koppensteiner 8 600814 advanced 18418022 IMO
13 Jinming Lu 7 080816 advanced 84800121 APMC
14 Eleonore Faber 8 600713 advanced 84600018
14 Walter Hochfellner 7 00088 advanced 84402018
16 Dominik Vu 8 201811 advanced 83401117
17 Dominik Stürzer 7 080412 advanced 03705015
17 Tiao Wang 6 700815 advanced 80700015
19 Philipp Dörsek 8 701614 advanced 81301013
19 Alexey Trubarov 7 01168 advanced 28300013
21 Alexander Schnebel 8 00189 advanced 80400012
22 Peter Willeit 8 331815 advanced 32501011
23 Markus Weger 6 00189 advanced 0240006
23 Anna Zechner 7 00178 advanced 0230016
25 Markus Hofer 7 31059 advanced 0012003
Bernhard Piazzi 8 131813
Claudia Fischer 7 01168
Philipp Lugmayr 8 02507
participant made anonymous 6 00066
Claudia Scheimbauer 7 21216
Christopher Albert 6 41005
Lucas Klausner 6 20035
Franz Zach 8 30104
Moritz Antlanger 6 11103
Stefan Raminger 6 20002
Roman Werner 7 00112
Denes Csaszar 7 00011
participant made anonymous 8 00101
Yiguang Wang 6 00101
Reema Al-Aifari 6 00000
Bernhard Fuchs 6 00000
Gunnar Krug 7 00000

Hint: Multiple contests/rounds are shown at the same time. Only participants for who we have complete data will be shown. If you want to make sure that you really see all competitors, click on the competition header to see only the results from this competition.
For example, if both the regional and federal competition are shown and we do not know the regional competition results for a candidate, the this candidate will also not be shown in the federal competition results!

Legend:
advanced ... advanced (qualified for the next round)
disqualified ... disqualified