30. Österreichische Mathematik-Olympiade

Bundeswettbewerb für Fortgeschrittene

NameSchule 1 2 3 4 5 6 Summe Preis Int
1 Stephan Wagner BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 7A 8 8 8 8 8 8 48 I IMO
2 Otmar Ertl BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 7br 8 8 2 8 8 8 42 I IMO
3 Daniel Dvorák BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 7D 8 8 2 8 7 8 41 II IMO
Bernhard Kabelka BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 8B 8 8 1 8 8 8 41 II IMO
Dénes Koch Akademisches Gymnasium Linz, 6A 8 6 7 8 6 6 41 II IMO
6 Robert Aschenbrenner BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 7a, 8A 7 0 6 8 8 8 37 II IMO
7 Markus Windisch BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 6C 6 8 0 8 8 6 36 III ÖPMW
8 Gregor Stritzinger HTBLA Leonding, 3ahd 8 0 2 7 7 8 32 III ÖPMW
9 Adrian Gligor Goethegymnasium Wien, 8C 1 8 0 8 4 8 29 III
10 Andreas Razen BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 7B 1 1 8 2 8 8 28 III ÖPMW
11 Babette Hebenstreit BG/BRG Berndorf, 7B 0 8 2 2 5 8 25 III
12 Peter Holy BG/BRG Mödling, Franz-Keim-Gasse, 7A 0 0 0 8 8 8 24 ÖPMW
Philipp Mayer BG/BRG Leibnitz, 8A 8 4 2 2 0 8 24
14 Helmar Lautscham BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 6B 7 6 6 1 1 1 22 ÖPMW
15 Philipp Puffer Akademisches Gymnasium Innsbruck, 8C 8 8 0 2 0 3 21 ÖPMW
16 Bin Hu BRG/BORG Wien 15, Henriettenplatz, 8A 8 2 0 2 0 8 20
Eva-Maria Reiner BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 8A 3 8 0 0 5 4 20
18 Gabriele Schneider BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 7D 5 1 1 2 8 0 17
19 Richard Hofmann BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7A 0 8 0 0 0 8 16
Kristan Schneider BG/BRG/WRG Wien 13, Wenzgasse, 8C 0 5 0 7 2 2 16
21 Georg Engel BG/BRG Leibnitz, 7D 6 0 0 2 0 5 13
Robert Feichtinger BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 8br 1 8 0 2 1 1 13
Felix Widmayer BRG Wien 22, Polgarstraße, 6A 0 0 7 2 4 0 13
24 Veronika Bodmann BG/WBRG Wien 18, Haizingergasse, 6B 0 0 1 2 0 8 11
Doris Mühlgassner BG/BRG Eisenstadt, 6B 8 0 0 2 1 0 11
26 Wolfgang Schöffmann BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 6A 0 0 0 2 0 8 10
27 Josef Gruber BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 8A 0 1 0 8 0 0 9
Hermann Lametschwandtner BG Salzburg Nonntal, 8B 4 0 0 1 0 4 9
29 Laurenz Schöffmann BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7A 1 1 0 2 0 4 8
30 Daniela Hartig BRG Traun, 7A 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
31 Georg Hofferek BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 7a, 6B 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
32 Daniel Biro BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7A 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Georg Meßner BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 6A 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
34 Gerda Lerchner Christian-Doppler-Gymnasium Salzburg, 7B 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Raach am Hochgebirge, 10. Juni 1999

Statistik