31. Österreichische Mathematik-Olympiade

Bundeswettbewerb für Fortgeschrittene

NameSchule 1 2 3 4 5 6 Summe Preis Int
1 Otmar Ertl BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 48 I IMO
Dénes Koch Akademisches Gymnasium Linz, 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 48 I IMO
Stephan Wagner BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 48 I IMO
4 Daniel Dvorák BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 8 8 7 5 8 5 8 41 II IMO
5 Babette Hebenstreit BG/BRG Berndorf, 8 8 8 8 0 5 8 37 II IMO
Peter Holy BG/BRG Mödling, Franz-Keim-Gasse, 8 5 0 8 8 8 8 37 II IMO
7 Helmar Lautscham BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7 5 8 8 8 5 2 36 III ÖPMW
Andreas Razen BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 8 8 8 8 8 3 1 36 III ÖPMW
Markus Windisch BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7 8 8 8 8 4 0 36 III ÖPMW
10 Martin Windischer BRG Innsbruck, Adolf-Pichler-Platz, 6 4 8 7 7 6 3 35 III ÖPMW
11 Bianka Ágoston BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 8 7 7 8 2 2 8 34 IV
Franz Jungreitmayr Akademisches Gymnasium Linz, 6 4 8 8 6 5 3 34 IV ÖPMW
Doris Mühlgassner BG/BRG Eisenstadt, 7 4 6 8 3 5 8 34 IV ÖPMW
14 Clemens Raab Europagymnasium Linz, Auhof, 7 8 6 8 0 3 8 33 IV
15 Alexander Razen BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 6 2 8 8 8 3 2 31
Gabriel von Unterrichter BG Wien 19, Gymnasiumstraße, 7 4 6 7 8 4 2 31
17 Daniela Hartig BRG Traun, 8 7 7 6 2 1 4 27
18 Wolfgang Schöffmann BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 7 4 6 3 8 5 0 26
19 Gregor Stritzinger HTBLA Leonding, 8 4 0 8 0 4 8 24
20 Georg Meßner BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 7 2 7 6 0 4 3 22
David Reitbauer BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 5, 7 0 7 8 6 1 0 22
Karl Rupp BG/BRG Leibnitz, 6 0 6 8 4 4 0 22
23 Veronika Bodmann BG/WBRG Wien 18, Haizingergasse, 7 3 6 8 0 4 0 21
24 Gabriele Schneider BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 8 5 6 8 0 1 0 20
25 Ákos Szabolcs Szelp BG/BRG Mödling, Franz-Keim-Gasse, 8 0 8 2 4 3 2 19
26 Wolfgang Kiesenhofer BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 8 4 0 0 6 4 3 17
27 Christoph Reinisch BG/BRG Leibnitz, 7 4 0 4 0 5 3 16
28 Philipp Harms Akademisches Gymnasium Graz, 6 0 1 5 0 4 3 13
Georg Hofferek BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 5, 7 5 0 4 0 1 3 13
30 Felix Widmayer BRG Wien 22, Polgarstraße, 7 2 1 2 0 4 3 12
31 Stefan Löffler BG Wien 19, Gymnasiumstraße, 6 1 0 3 3 1 1 9
32 Matthias Ikeda BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 8 4 0 1 2 0 0 7

Raach am Hochgebirge, 9. Juni 2000

Statistik