34. Österreichische Mathematik-Olympiade

Bundeswettbewerb für Fortgeschrittene (Teil 1)

NameSchule 1 2 3 4 Summe Preis T 2
1 Kurt Schmoller Christian-Doppler-Gymnasium Salzburg, 8 7 7 5 8 27 Ja
2 Markus Riegler G/ORG St. Ursula Wien, 8 8 0 7 8 23 Ja
Johannes Schleischitz BG/BRG Eisenstadt, 7 7 4 4 8 23 Ja
4 Stefan Takacs BG/BRG Linz, Ramsauerstraße, 8 7 0 5 8 20 Ja
5 Johannes Böhm BG Wien 2, Zirkusgasse, 8 7 4 0 8 19 Ja
Birgit Vera Schmidt BG/BRG Gleisdorf, 7 5 0 6 8 19 Ja
7 Michael Kolmbauer Stiftsgymnasium Kremsmünster, 8 8 0 1 8 17
8 Jinming Lu BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 7a, 7 0 8 0 8 16 Ja
Jan Pöschko BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7 8 0 0 8 16 Ja
10 Erik Gebeshuber BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 7 5 1 1 8 15 Ja
Michael Razen BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 7 8 3 1 3 15 Ja
Tiao Wang BG/BRG Wien 7, Kandlgasse, 6 7 0 0 8 15 Ja
Peter Willeit Akademisches Gymnasium Innsbruck, 8 3 3 1 8 15 Ja
14 Philipp Dörsek Schottengymnasium Wien, 8 7 0 1 6 14 Ja
Clemens Koppensteiner BG/BRG Mödling, Franz-Keim-Gasse, 8 6 0 0 8 14 Ja
16 Eleonore Faber Wirtschaftskundl. Realgymn. Ursulinen Innsbruck, 8 6 0 0 7 13 Ja
Bernhard Piazzi BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 8 1 3 1 8 13
18 Dominik Stürzer BG/BRG Schärding, 7 0 8 0 4 12 Ja
19 Dominik Vu G/RG Kollegium Aloisianum, 8 2 0 1 8 11 Ja
20 Markus Hofer BG/BRG Kapfenberg, 7 3 1 0 5 9 Ja
Andreas Pipp BG/BRG Villach, St. Martin, 7 4 4 0 1 9 Ja
Alexander Schnebel BG/BRG Wien 3, Kundmanngasse, 8 0 0 1 8 9 Ja
Markus Weger BRG Graz, Petersgasse, 6 0 0 1 8 9 Ja
24 Claudia Fischer BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 7 0 1 1 6 8
Walter Hochfellner BG/BRG Knittelfeld, 7 0 0 0 8 8 Ja
Thomas Takacs BG/BRG Linz, Ramsauerstraße, 6 0 0 2 6 8 Ja
Alexey Trubarov Schottengymnasium Wien, 7 0 1 1 6 8 Ja
Anna Zechner BG/BRG Wien 3, Kundmanngasse, 7 0 0 1 7 8 Ja
29 David Fischer BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 7 5 1 0 1 7
Philipp Lugmayr Europagymnasium Linz, Auhof, 8 0 2 5 0 7
31 N. N. BRG Salzburg, Akademiestraße, 6 0 0 0 6 6
Claudia Scheimbauer BRG Wien 19, Krottenbachstraße, 7 2 1 2 1 6
33 Christopher Albert BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 6 4 1 0 0 5
Lucas Klausner Schottengymnasium Wien, 6 2 0 0 3 5
35 Franz Zach BRG Wien 18, Schopenhauerstraße, 8 3 0 1 0 4
36 Moritz Antlanger Akademisches Gymnasium Linz, 6 1 1 1 0 3
37 Stefan Raminger BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 6 2 0 0 0 2
Roman Werner BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 7a, 7 0 0 1 1 2
39 Denes Csaszar BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 7 0 0 0 1 1
N. N. BG Salzburg, Zaunergasse, 8 0 0 1 0 1
Yiguang Wang BG/BRG Wien 21, Franklinstraße 21, 6 0 0 1 0 1
42 Reema Al-Aifari BRG Linz, Landwiedstraße, 6 0 0 0 0 0
Bernhard Fuchs BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 6 0 0 0 0 0
Gunnar Krug BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 7 0 0 0 0 0

Raach am Hochgebirge, 29. Mai 2003

Statistik