36. Österreichische Mathematik-Olympiade

Bundeswettbewerb für Fortgeschrittene (Teil 1)

NameSchule 1 2 3 4 Summe Preis T 2
1 Bernhard Kiniger BG/BRG Linz, Khevenhüllerstraße, 7A 8 8 8 8 32 I Ja
2 Yimin Ge HTL Wien 5, Spengergasse, 2 8 8 8 6 30 I Ja
3 Michael Mosshammer BRG Salzburg, Akademiestraße, 7A 7 8 7 8 30 I Ja
4 Thomas Takacs BG/BRG Linz, Ramsauerstraße, 8S 8 7 8 6 29 I Ja
5 Daniel Bäumer Musisches Gymnasium Salzburg, 8A 2 8 8 8 26 II Ja
6 Michael Benda Wiedner Gymnasium Wien, 7E 0 6 8 8 22 II Ja
7 Markus Weger BRG Graz, Petersgasse, 8 8 4 8 2 22 II Ja
8 Sara Kropf BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 6 3 3 8 8 22 II Ja
9 Nora Odabaş WRG Wels, 7B 4 1 7 8 20 II Ja
10 Jakob Preininger BG/BRG Wels, Dr. Schauer Straße, 7I 3 8 8 0 19 III Ja
11 Tiao Wang BG/BRG Wien 7, Kandlgasse, 8 0 4 8 7 19 III Ja
12 Peter Gila G/ORG St. Ursula Wien, 6A 3 1 8 7 19 III Ja
13 Georg Heise Bisch. Gym. Petrinum Linz, 6A 2 7 8 0 17 III Ja
14 Johannes Grasegger BG/BRG Linz, Ramsauerstraße, 8S 0 7 7 3 17 III Ja
15 Christopher Albert BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 8 1 1 8 7 17 III Ja
16 Reema Al-Aifari BRG Linz, Landwiedstraße, 8B 1 7 8 0 16 III Ja
17 Peter Wirthumer BRG Wien 19, Krottenbachstraße, 7C 0 7 5 3 15 Ja
18 Philipp Birklbauer BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 7A 0 7 8 0 15 Ja
19 Alexander Wietek Akademisches Gymnasium Innsbruck, 7B 0 4 8 3 15 Ja
20 Philipp Schönbauer BG/BRG Wien 3, Kundmanngasse, 5A 4 3 0 7 14 Ja
21 Georg Meisl BRG Innsbruck, Adolf-Pichler-Platz, 7B 1 4 7 0 12 Ja
22 Roman Zimmermann BRG Salzburg, Akademiestraße, 8B 0 1 3 8 12 Ja
23 Jakob Ebner Christian-Doppler-Gymnasium Salzburg, 8C 0 4 0 8 12 Ja
24 Felix Schwenninger BRG Wien 18, Schopenhauerstraße, 7B 4 2 0 6 12 Ja
25 Constantin Sluka BRG Salzburg, Akademiestraße, 7A 0 1 2 8 11
26 Waltraud Lederle BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 5B 0 1 1 8 10
Fabian Mayrhuber BG/BRG Wien 3, Kundmanngasse, 6A 0 8 1 1 10
Nikolaus Rab G/RG Neulandschulen Wien 10, Laaerberg, 7F 1 3 0 6 10
Yao Shan BG/BRG Leoben, Moserhofstraße 7a, 7 1 4 3 2 10
Christoph Triebl BG/BRG Graz, Pestalozzistrasse, 7 1 3 6 0 10
Gerald Zöhrer BG/BRG Köflach, 8 4 3 0 3 10
32 Stephan Eisenhaber Akademisches Gymnasium Wien, 6A 1 7 1 0 9
Lucas Klausner Schottengymnasium Wien, 8B 2 5 2 0 9
Michael Lindner BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 7A 3 0 1 5 9
35 Martin Hierz BG/BRG Graz, Pestalozzistrasse, 5 4 3 0 1 8
Wilhelm Just BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 8A 0 2 5 1 8
Julian Medek BG/BRG Berndorf, 6A 3 3 2 0 8
Armin Schöch Akademisches Gymnasium Innsbruck, 6B 2 0 3 3 8
39 Wilfried Huemer BRG Salzburg, Akademiestraße, 8B 0 0 5 0 5
40 Felix Linhardt BG/BRG Wien 3, Kundmanngasse, 5A 0 2 0 2 4
Stefan Raminger BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 8 1 1 1 1 4

Raach am Hochgebirge, 31. Mai 2005

Statistik