39. Österreichische Mathematik-Olympiade

Bundeswettbewerb für Fortgeschrittene (Teil 1)

NameSchule 1 2 3 4 Summe Preis T 2
1 Yimin Ge HTL Wien 5, Spengergasse, 5HTL 8 8 8 8 32 I Ja
2 Philipp Schönbauer BG/BRG Wien 3, Kundmanngasse, 8A 8 5 8 8 29 I Ja
3 Stephan Pfannerer BRG Wien 19, Krottenbachstraße, 6A 6 4 7 8 25 II Ja
Herbert Pajer Goethegymnasium Wien, 8 8 7 2 8 25 II Ja
5 Valerie Roitner WRG Wels, 7A 8 8 1 7 24 II Ja
6 Waltraud Lederle BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 8B 7 2 6 8 23 II Ja
7 Johannes Hafner Wiedner Gymnasium Wien, 7C 4 8 2 8 22 III Ja
8 Felix Dräxler BRG Wien 19, Krottenbachstraße, 6D 8 4 2 7 21 III Ja
9 Florian Andritsch BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 8 1 7 4 8 20 III Ja
Markus Müller BG/BRG/WRG Wien 13, Wenzgasse, 8A 8 8 1 3 20 III Ja
11 Andreas Geyer-Schulz G/ORG St. Ursula Wien, 8A 6 2 2 8 18 III Ja
12 Joachim Orthaber BG/BRG Gleisdorf, 8A 1 3 4 8 16 III Ja
13 Thomas Kolar Wiedner Gymnasium Wien, 7C 2 1 4 8 15 Ja
Josef Baumgartner BG/BRG/WRG Wien 13, Wenzgasse, 8A 5 2 0 8 15 Ja
Enrico Kravina BG/BORG Feldkirch, Schillerstraße, 9M 6 0 2 7 15 Ja
16 Adrian Fuchs BRG Schloss Wagrain Vöcklabruck, 5A 2 0 2 8 12 Ja
Daniel Perz BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 6C 1 3 0 8 12 Ja
Michael Enser BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 7A 1 3 0 8 12 Ja
Martin Köberl BG/BRG/WRG Wien 13, Wenzgasse, 8B 8 0 2 2 12 Ja
Robert Triebl BG/BRG Graz, Pestalozzistrasse, 8A 0 2 2 8 12 Ja
21 Lukas Andritsch BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 7 2 2 1 6 11 Ja
Clemens Müllner BG Wien 9, Wasagasse, 7 0 2 1 8 11 Ja
Philipp Staudinger HTBLA Wels, 3BE 1 0 2 8 11 Ja
Ying Siu Liang BRG Wien 18, Schopenhauerstraße, 8A 0 2 2 7 11 Ja
25 Michael Sehner BG/BRG Feldkirch, Rebberggasse, 8C 1 0 2 7 10 Ja
Georg Winkler BG/BRG Knittelfeld, 8B 0 0 2 8 10 Ja
27 Christian Lindorfer HTBLA Wels, 2AC 1 1 1 6 9 Ja
Veronika Schusterbauer BG/BRG Ried im Innkreis, 6C 0 1 0 8 9 Ja
Christina Satzinger BRG Steyr, Michaelerplatz, 7C 1 0 0 8 9 Ja
Michael Starkl BG/BRG Steyr, Werndlpark, 7C 1 1 1 6 9 Ja
Martin Hierz BG/BRG Graz, Pestalozzistrasse, 8 1 0 0 8 9 Ja
32 Martin Nägele BG/BORG Feldkirch, Schillerstraße, 5D 1 1 0 6 8 Ja
33 Michael Draxler BG/BRG Leibnitz, 7 0 0 0 7 7
Elisabeth Gaar WRG Graz, Sandgasse, 7 2 1 0 4 7
Katharina Albert BRG Graz, Keplerstraße, 8 2 0 0 5 7
Alexander Sartory BG/BRG Knittelfeld, 8B 1 1 1 4 7
37 Stephan Ammann BG Bludenz, 6B 1 0 0 5 6
Markus Exler Bisch. Gym. Petrinum Linz, 6B 1 0 1 4 6
Jakob Kogler BG/BRG Steyr, Werndlpark, 6A 0 0 3 3 6
Alexander Dür BG/BRG/WRG Wien 13, Wenzgasse, 7B 4 0 1 1 6
Simon Lindner BRG Salzburg, Akademiestraße, 7P 0 3 0 3 6
42 Felix Pichler BG/BRG Graz, Lichtenfelsgasse, 5A 0 0 0 5 5
43 Raphael Dreymann BG/BORG Feldkirch, Schillerstraße, 6D 0 0 0 2 2
44 Florian Aigner Adalbert Stiftergymnasium Linz, 6B 1 0 0 0 1

Raach am Hochgebirge, 25. Mai 2008

Statistik